BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
678394
SID Number:
1767253W
Name:
JOHNATHAN AARON BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
215 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/16/1978  (43)
JOHNATHAN AARON BROWN
Image Date:
8/12/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
09/30/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/30/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
09/30/2021

ALIASES

PONCHO

JOHNATHAN BROWN

JONATHAN AARON BROWN

JONATHON AARON BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0715417-01
Date of Offense:
08/25/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0715417-01
Date of Offense:
08/25/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0715417-01
Date of Offense:
08/25/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
09/30/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders