BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
679227
SID Number:
2540683T
Name:
JOSEPH LINCOLN LARRY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/24/1988  (32)
JOSEPH LINCOLN LARRY
Image Date:
3/28/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/02/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/02/2021
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/02/2020

ALIASES

DEMARCO LARRY

JOSEPH LARRY

JOSEPH L LARRY

JOSEPH L. LARRY

JOSEPH LINCOLN LARRY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - 2 holes

Body Piercing- Lower Right Ear

Scar- Left Arm - Surgery scar from being shot in arm in 2015

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17243295-FH-D
Date of Offense:
11/17/2016
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
17243295-FH-D
Date of Offense:
11/17/2016
County:
Monroe
Date of Sentence:
03/23/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11007794-01-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2011
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/14/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/27/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
09001999-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/07/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/27/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Fraud - Welfare - Over $500
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006938-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2014
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/09/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
09001999-01-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/13/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/07/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
08014266-01
Date of Offense:
10/15/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/27/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/06/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders