BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
679384
SID Number:
1222500K
Name:
JEFFREY JOHN ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/09/1964  (56)
JEFFREY JOHN ANDERSON
Image Date:
2/17/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/27/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JEFF ANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Bicep - cross

Tattoo- Left Forearm - cross

Tattoo- Upper Right Forearm - rose

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
165040-FH
Date of Offense:
08/26/2016
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/16/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/27/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 9 months
Court File#:
074462-FH
Date of Offense:
09/11/2007
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/01/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/06/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
124042-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2011
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/19/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None