BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
682104
SID Number:
2873190M
Name:
DARRYL ALLEN MILLER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/08/1988  (31)
DARRYL ALLEN MILLER
Image Date:
10/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner - Released to court on writ (07/22/2019)
Earliest Release Date:
12/11/2013
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/11/2032
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

D.J.

JAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Fuck You"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Pay Me"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12030688-FH-J
Date of Offense:
09/16/2009
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/11/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021192-FC-U
Date of Offense:
07/26/2007
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
01/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/22/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
07021192-FC-U
Date of Offense:
07/26/2007
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
01/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
02/22/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0721192-FC
Date of Offense:
07/26/2007
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/25/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0721192-FC
Date of Offense:
07/26/2007
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
04/07/2008
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
01/25/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Jails - Prisoner Possessing Contraband - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
0823896-FH
Date of Offense:
11/04/2008
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/25/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None