BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
692304
SID Number:
3084571T
Name:
CHRISTOPHER LEE KRAUSE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Red
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/20/1983  (38)
CHRISTOPHER LEE KRAUSE
Image Date:
11/13/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/27/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/27/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/27/2020

ALIASES

CHRISTOPHER KRAUSE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Right Neck - love

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - "Family First"

Tattoo- Back Neck - cross

Tattoo- Center Right Rib - "KALOB"

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - Coy Fish

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Praying hands

Tattoo- Left Neck - hate

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg - mushroom

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "CHRIS" and cross on forearm

Tattoo- Upper Back - krause

Tattoo- Upper Chest - "Endangered Species"

Tattoo- Upper Left Ankle - skull

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Michigan

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - symbols

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 0 months
Court File#:
15006577-FH-M
Date of Offense:
06/01/2013
County:
Alpena
Date of Sentence:
11/02/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
08002117-FH-M
Date of Offense:
01/24/2008
County:
Alpena
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/30/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 0 months
Court File#:
08002117-FH-M
Date of Offense:
05/31/2007
County:
Alpena
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/30/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10003256-FH-M
Date of Offense:
12/10/2009
County:
Alpena
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/30/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
10003256-FH-M
Date of Offense:
12/02/2009
County:
Alpena
Date of Sentence:
04/19/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/30/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08-2117
Date of Offense:
01/24/2008
County:
Alpena
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Subs-Del/Man, Sched 1,2,3 except Marihuan/Cocaine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08-2117
Date of Offense:
05/31/2007
County:
Alpena
Date of Sentence:
07/14/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/19/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.3 - Must reside at (location) when paroled

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders

99.1 - Parole Board Non-Standard Special Condition