BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
697554
SID Number:
2415625L
Name:
ESTON LEE KIRBY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/18/1982  (40)
ESTON LEE KIRBY
Image Date:
10/22/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/04/2022
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
01/04/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/04/2022

ALIASES

KIRBY ESTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - sizzle

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - tribal

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - angel

Tattoo- Chest - bats

Tattoo- Left Forearm - tree

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - skull

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - tribal

Tattoo- Right Calf - tribal

Tattoo- Right Chest - moon

Tattoo- Right Hand - rose

Tattoo- Stomach - skulls,m

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - tribal

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - tribal

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
190000020184-FH
Date of Offense:
05/29/2019
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
07/21/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture-Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11020287-FH-O
Date of Offense:
08/15/2011
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/27/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/14/2031
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11020287-FH-O
Date of Offense:
08/15/2011
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/27/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/14/2031
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
08020115-FH
Date of Offense:
04/09/2008
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
09/11/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/01/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Analogues
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-020312-FH
Date of Offense:
07/02/2017
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/17/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
19-020184-FH
Date of Offense:
05/29/2019
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/22/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17-020312-FH
Date of Offense:
07/02/2017
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
11/30/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/17/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 5
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
08020115-FH
Date of Offense:
04/09/2008
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
09/11/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/01/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 6
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 7 months
Court File#:
08020384-FH
Date of Offense:
12/08/2008
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
02/19/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/01/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders