BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
699474
SID Number:
2912375M
Name:
KEVIN RAY WERSTEIN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/08/1979  (42)
KEVIN RAY WERSTEIN
Image Date:
4/10/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/20/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

KEVIN RAY HUGHES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Face

Scar- Center Right Forearm

Scar- Center Right Stomach

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Tiger

Tattoo- Left Neck - Devil

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Amanda

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - Tribal Pit Bull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
9 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08004430-01-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/20/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08004430-01-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/20/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Person Under 13)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
08004430-01-FC
Date of Offense:
05/31/2007
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/20/2008
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
02/20/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None