BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
700373
SID Number:
3416705X
Name:
DANIEL JOSEPH BURKACKIWILSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/31/1990  (31)
DANIEL JOSEPH BURKACKIWILSON
Image Date:
1/25/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/20/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

DAN HOOKAH

DANIEL JOSEPH BURKACKI

DANIEL JOSEPH BURKACKI-WILSON

DANIEL JOSEPH SANKARI

DANIEL JOSEPH WILSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Neck - Allah

Tattoo- Center Left Wrist - star

Tattoo- Center Right Wrist - Nautical Stars

Tattoo- Left Hand - cresent moon & star

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Egyptian Eye of Horus

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Daniel in Arabic

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Maintaining a Drug House
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
130000001572-FH
Date of Offense:
07/10/2013
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/26/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
130000001572-FH
Date of Offense:
07/10/2013
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
11-308-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2010
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/25/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
11-308-FH
Date of Offense:
11/24/2010
County:
Isabella
Date of Sentence:
12/06/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/25/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None