BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
701831
SID Number:
2797963L
Name:
STEPHUN DEJAWN BAKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
176 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/08/1990  (30)
STEPHUN DEJAWN BAKER
Image Date:
5/31/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
01/30/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

"JT"

DEJOWN

DESHAWN

STEPHEN DEJAWN WILLIAMS-BAKER

STEPHEN DEJAWN WILLIAMSBAKEN

STEPHEN DEJAWN WILLIAMSBAKER

STEPHUN DESHAWN BAKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm

Tattoo- Chest - rip scroll

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Lower Arm - cross stars dice

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - michigan

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
114752-FH
Date of Offense:
08/11/2011
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/19/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
114752-FH
Date of Offense:
08/11/2011
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/19/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
164549-FH
Date of Offense:
12/12/2015
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
05/17/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None