BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
701954
SID Number:
2540442T
Name:
ANTHONY TERREL WILSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
158 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/25/1988  (32)
ANTHONY TERREL WILSON
Image Date:
3/23/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/10/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ANTHONY WILSON

ANTHONY TERRELL WILSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Forearm - cross with "Mae RIP grandma"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Maintaining a Drug House
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
17003512-FH
Date of Offense:
08/22/2017
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
03/12/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/10/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13002070-FH
Date of Offense:
04/23/2013
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
08/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/07/2033
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
08404383-FH
Date of Offense:
08/22/2008
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
04/06/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/25/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08404383-FH
Date of Offense:
08/22/2008
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/07/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Alcohol - Purchase/Consumption/Possession by Minor
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08404383-FH
Date of Offense:
08/22/2008
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/07/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None