BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
703021
SID Number:
3347541A
Name:
MIGUEL ANGEL SERVANDO
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/29/1967  (54)
MIGUEL ANGEL SERVANDO
Image Date:
7/15/2009

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner - Released to mental health or criminal justice agency (11/25/2011)
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

JOSE CAMELLON

JOSE LAZO

JOSE SARDUY

JOSE MIGUEL SARDUY

MIGUEL SALDI

MIGUEL A SARDUY

MIGUEL ANGEL SARDUY

MIGUEL CAMELLON SARDUY

MIGUEL CARMELO SARDUY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Right Face

Scar- Front Right Head

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
08220069-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/24/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
08220069-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/24/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
08220069-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/24/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08220069-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/24/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08220069-FC
Date of Offense:
03/11/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/24/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None