BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
704823
SID Number:
Name:
DEVAUGHN CHRISTOPHER MORGAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
275 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/09/1991  (30)
DEVAUGHN CHRISTOPHER MORGAN
Image Date:
10/5/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/03/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/25/2058
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

OSAMA

DEVAUGHN MORGAN

DEVAUGHN MORGAN

DEVON MORGAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Right Arm

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Crab

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
20000557-FH
Date of Offense:
04/30/2020
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2021
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
20000183-FC
Date of Offense:
10/13/2019
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 8 months
Court File#:
131326-FH
Date of Offense:
02/15/2013
County:
Baraga
Date of Sentence:
06/18/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
08222565-FC
Date of Offense:
04/25/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/17/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
08222565-FC
Date of Offense:
04/25/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/17/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
08222565-FC
Date of Offense:
04/25/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/17/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None