BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
704882
SID Number:
2857001P
Name:
RYAN ALEXANDER JONES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
154 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/17/1990  (31)
RYAN ALEXANDER JONES
Image Date:
5/11/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/26/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

O DOGG

BRYAN ALEXANDER JONES

CRAIG ALEXANDER JOHNSON

JONES RYAN

RYAN JONES

RYAN JONES ALEXANDER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Neck - surgery scar

Scar- Lower Knee

Scar- Right Leg

Tattoo- Back Left Neck - Child's name

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - made

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - self

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - star pitchfork

Tattoo- Right Chest - boss up

Tattoo- Right Hand - abm

Tattoo- Right Neck - 722

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16010011-01-FH
Date of Offense:
06/14/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/26/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
MDOP of Building $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16001479-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/26/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
10008913-02-FH
Date of Offense:
07/29/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/15/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/14/2025
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16010011-01-FH
Date of Offense:
06/14/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/14/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/09/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny - $200 or More But Less Than $1,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16001479-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/09/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
MDOP of Building $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16001479-01-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
05/09/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None