BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
711095
SID Number:
3339834T
Name:
ARVEE JADOLLAR-WILLIAMS VAUGHN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/22/1990  (31)
ARVEE JADOLLAR-WILLIAMS VAUGHN
Image Date:
6/14/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/12/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

ARVEE VAUGHN

ARVEE JABDOLLAR VAUGH

ARVEE JADOLLAR VAUGHAN

ARVEE JADOLLAR VAUGHN

ARVEE JADOLLAR WILLIAMS VAUGHN

ARVEE WILLIAM VAUGHN

AVEE VAUGHN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Ear - Left and right side

Tattoo- Left Hand - "Man Man"

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "ATL", w/ a halo

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "NFL"--- Nigga From Linwood

Tattoo- Right Wrist - "Dolla" w/ a halo

Tattoo- Upper Left Hand - "MAN MAN"

Tattoo- Upper Right Hand - "RIP"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16001700-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/11/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2016
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
05/12/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16001700-01-FH
Date of Offense:
02/11/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2016
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
05/12/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15004370-01
Date of Offense:
05/06/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/07/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/28/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
08015411-01
Date of Offense:
10/22/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/17/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/08/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15-009227-01-FH
Date of Offense:
10/28/2015
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/23/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/13/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None