BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
717357
SID Number:
1664948A
Name:
PAUL DOUGLAS FARMER II
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/22/1975  (45)
PAUL DOUGLAS FARMER II
Image Date:
8/21/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
01/24/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
07/23/2032
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
01/24/2019

ALIASES

DOUG FARMER

PAUL FARMER

PAUL D FARMER

PAUL DOUGLAS FARMER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Left Ear

Scar- Right Eye

Scar- Right Thigh

Tattoo- Back - Naked angel

Tattoo- Chest - White pride

Tattoo- Left Arm - Picture(s) Murul type tattoo with skulls. Entire left arm with tattoos.

Tattoo- Left Wrist - Written: "Carmen"

Tattoo- Lower Abdomen - Written: "Last of a Dying Breed"

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - Sleeve

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg - Picture: Clowns (Multiple) Tattoos from knee to ankle.

Tattoo- Neck

Tattoo- Right Abdomen - Dagger

Tattoo- Right Calf - Picture of a Demon and a Woman

Tattoo- Right Finger - 2nd Digit: "K"

Tattoo- Right Finger - 3rd Digit: "C"

Tattoo- Right Finger - 4th Digit: "U"

Tattoo- Right Finger - 5th Digit: "F"

Tattoo- Right Forehead - Picture: Puppet

Tattoo- Upper Back - Picture-Tribal Art

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Sleeve

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - Picture: Skull

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Picture: Puppet

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Skull

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
12017603-FH-K
Date of Offense:
12/02/2011
County:
Allegan
Date of Sentence:
09/24/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders