BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
719009
SID Number:
2587146T
Name:
DOMANIC JAMES PARISE
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/22/1971  (51)
DOMANIC JAMES PARISE
Image Date:
6/8/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/07/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

DOMANIC PARISE

DOMANIC J PARISE

DOMINIC JAMES PARISE

DOMINIC JAMES PARISE JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back - Chinese Symbol, Web, "D"

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - "Seduction"

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - "I Am Legion"

Tattoo- Neck - Asian Symbols

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Woman, Skull

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Lady, Skulls

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
09224857-FH
Date of Offense:
02/01/2008
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
02/18/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/07/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None