BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
742290
SID Number:
3776258H
Name:
JUSTIN LEVI GODGIBEN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
01/31/1990  (32)
JUSTIN LEVI GODGIBEN
Image Date:
11/15/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/12/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

JUD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Lower Right Abdomen - Hernia surgery

Scar- Right Knee

Scar- Upper Left Forehead - Scar on forehead

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Jud"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
CS - Operating/Maintaining a Lab Involving Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
170000021017-FH
Date of Offense:
04/28/2017
County:
Van Buren
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/12/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None