BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
753694
SID Number:
1757034H
Name:
BRIAN KEITH MILLER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
236 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/09/1970  (50)
BRIAN KEITH MILLER
Image Date:
2/16/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/01/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/01/2036
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

"RED"

BRIAN KEITH MILLER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Wrist Artificial Limb - 4" scar back hand/ wrist (wrist held to arm and hand with

Tattoo- Center Right Calf - panther

Tattoo- Forearm - Miller L&L, Heart, cards, brian, lakery, bry-key in ribbon

Tattoo- Front Left Arm - "Miller"

Tattoo- Left Chest - "Smile now, Cry later" w/ two faces

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Lee Brain, Brain, Mar'kila., La' Naya"

Tattoo- Right Chest - A heart

Tattoo- Right Forearm -

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Brian", Betty Boop

Tattoo- Right Forearm - A heart, lips and " kiss Siana

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - "Get it girl", a female wearing a bikini sitting on a skull

Tattoo- Upper Left Back - heart

Tattoo- Upper Left Chest - two smiley faces

Tattoo- Upper Left Wrist - Black Heart

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - "Safford", a parakeet on a cross w/ "RIP"

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - tazmanian devil

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002111-FH
Date of Offense:
05/21/2016
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
07/01/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
12-54-FH
Date of Offense:
12/29/2011
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
07/17/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/07/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None