BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
754038
SID Number:
3783803J
Name:
EDWARD LORENZOCOR ANDREWS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/28/1975  (46)
EDWARD LORENZOCOR ANDREWS
Image Date:
10/15/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/06/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/06/2059
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

EDWARD LORENZO CORTEZ ANDREWS

EDWARD LORENZOCORTEZ ANDREWS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Abdomen - multiple

Tattoo- Back - on a brick wall Outkast the gold of a blackman

Tattoo- Chest - skulls / knife

Tattoo- Left Arm - Sleeve

Tattoo- Neck - Please forgive me

Tattoo- Right Eye - two tear drops

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - 2 guns / xxl / sleeve

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - two guns

Tattoo- Upper Right Face - "Only God can judge me"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
09228427-FC
Date of Offense:
08/07/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
09228427-FC
Date of Offense:
08/07/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
09228427-FC
Date of Offense:
08/07/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
09228427-FC
Date of Offense:
08/07/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
09228427-FC
Date of Offense:
08/07/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
13 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
50 years 0 months
Court File#:
09228427-FC
Date of Offense:
08/07/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
01/26/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None