BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
779246
SID Number:
2495796J
Name:
TRAVIS JONREED HENRICH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/01/1990  (31)
TRAVIS JONREED HENRICH
Image Date:
11/23/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/15/2018
Security Level:

ALIASES

TRAVIS HENRICK

TRAVIS JOHN HENRICH

TRAVIS JOHN HENRICK

TRAVIS JOHNREED HENRICH

TRAVIS JON REED HENRICH

TRAVIS JON-REED HENRICH

TRAVIS REED HENRICH

TRAVIS REED HENRICK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - foot prints, PJRH

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Elizabeth"

Tattoo- Left Leg

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Leg

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Henrich

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Cross & "TJRH"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
15393693
Date of Offense:
07/20/2015
County:
Hillsdale
Date of Sentence:
11/23/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/15/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device- Stealing/Retaining w/o Consent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004831-FH
Date of Offense:
08/11/2013
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/15/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004831-FH
Date of Offense:
08/11/2013
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
11/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/15/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
10005856-FH
Date of Offense:
06/16/2010
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
09/18/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/15/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None