BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
780206
SID Number:
1503951P
Name:
STEVEN ANTHONY JARZAMBEK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Partial Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/01/1967  (55)
STEVEN ANTHONY JARZAMBEK
Image Date:
6/20/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
12/27/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/27/2024
Security Level:

ALIASES

STEVE JARZAMBEK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - barbwire band

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - tribal design

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
C211072-FH
Date of Offense:
05/24/2021
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
12/27/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
C100689-FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/2010
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
10/27/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/22/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1822109-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2017
County:
St. Joseph
Date of Sentence:
05/18/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.2 - You must not change residence w/o permission

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.18 - Behavior

04.19 - Association

04.20 - Not own or possess weapons

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.22 - Comply with field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

07.1 - Pay for cost of your treatment program

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.1 - Pay restitution as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 164 of 2019

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.18 - State Costs

08.20 - Drug Court Fee