BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
787346
SID Number:
3649830L
Name:
ELI EDWARD ALLENDER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/09/1991  (30)
ELI EDWARD ALLENDER
Image Date:
3/17/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/08/2056
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/08/2100
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

ELI ALLENDER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Eli

Tattoo- Center Right Hand - cross

Tattoo- Left Hand - star dots

Tattoo- Lower Left Wrist

Tattoo- Lower Left Wrist - 5 points

Tattoo- Upper Left Face - Tear Drops(2)

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - west

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1516366-FH
Date of Offense:
01/10/2014
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
05/12/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004551-FH
Date of Offense:
07/13/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/03/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
16 years 0 months
Court File#:
14004551-FH
Date of Offense:
07/13/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/03/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1416983-FH
Date of Offense:
08/15/2013
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1416982-FH
Date of Offense:
07/24/2013
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
10/16/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Assault Of Prison Employee
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
1215316-FH
Date of Offense:
11/15/2011
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
07/24/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
37 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
10003605-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/07/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
10003605-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/07/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/22/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None