BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
799436
SID Number:
3925569W
Name:
TANIQUA LASHA WILSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/20/1986  (36)
TANIQUA LASHA WILSON
Image Date:
2/6/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/14/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

TANIQUA WILSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Center Tongue - Tongue Pierced

Body Piercing- Right Lip - Piercing above lip

Mark- Lower Right Hand - Dark skin discoloration in a circle

Scar- Back Left Neck - 5 slight dark discoloration scars

Scar- Center Right Arm

Scar- Lower Left Wrist - Burn mark about 2" long

Scar- Upper Left Face - 3" scar underneath eye

Scar- Upper Right Shoulder - "Dashawn" with black foot prints

Tattoo- Back Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - "Jennifer" in red and green

Tattoo- Center Left Neck - Black cherries

Tattoo- Center Right Back - Black skull and "Mrs. Ghost"

Tattoo- Center Right Neck - "Lamant

Tattoo- Genitalia - "Amy

Tattoo- Left Breast

Tattoo- Left Finger - "Love"

Tattoo- Left Foot

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Teeth

Tattoo- Left Thigh

Tattoo- Lower Back - Two Black Fish and "Pisces"

Tattoo- Lower Left Leg

Tattoo- Right Breast

Tattoo- Right Breast - Playboy Bunny

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Knee

Tattoo- Upper Right Neck - Black Sun

Tattoo- Upper Right Thigh - Black Panther

Tattoo- Upper Right Thigh - Black key and "Here's the Key"

Tattoo- Upper Right Wrist - "Chantol"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12240228-FH
Date of Offense:
12/25/2011
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/05/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11235428-FH
Date of Offense:
10/15/2009
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/07/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/13/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None