BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
800748
SID Number:
3855742T
Name:
DESEAN TERRELL HARDIN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
146 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/26/1992  (27)
DESEAN TERRELL HARDIN
Image Date:
6/10/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
08/12/2014
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
12/19/2020
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
08/12/2014

ALIASES

DASEAN TERELL HARDIN

DASEAN TERRALL HARDIN

DASEAN TERRELL HARDIN

DASEAN TERRELL HARDING

DESEAN TERRELL HARDING

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Chest - Shannon

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "seany"

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - SLH

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
11000970-FHX
Date of Offense:
03/04/2011
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
05/20/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders