BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
801145
SID Number:
1922628H
Name:
STEVEN JOSEPH HEYKOOP
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
205 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/18/1973  (48)
STEVEN JOSEPH HEYKOOP
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
12/03/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

STEVEN J. HEYKOOP II

STEVEN JOSEPH HEYKOOP II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Knee

Tattoo- Back - "KJC" Alian

Tattoo- Back Left Arm

Tattoo- Back Right Arm

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Chinese symbol

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
0348571-FH
Date of Offense:
01/06/2003
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/02/2011
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/19/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
1465069-FH
Date of Offense:
07/15/2014
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/13/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/25/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Marijuana/Synthetic Equiv
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 4 months
Court File#:
17002774-FH
Date of Offense:
10/01/2016
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/04/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/03/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None