BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
808876
SID Number:
2502955E
Name:
JIMMY DAVENPORT
Racial Identification:
Unknown
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/02/1989  (32)
JIMMY DAVENPORT
Image Date:
3/5/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/08/2023
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/08/2043
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JIMMY LEE DAVENPORT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - cross

Tattoo- Left Chest - edwyna

Tattoo- Right Bicep

Tattoo- Right Neck

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
112779-01
Date of Offense:
09/02/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/08/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
112779-01
Date of Offense:
09/02/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/08/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None