BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
815741
SID Number:
Name:
ARON SCOTT REEVES II
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/24/1992  (28)
ARON SCOTT REEVES II
Image Date:
2/20/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/11/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

AJ

AARON SCOTT REEVES II

AJ REEVES

ARON SCOTT REEVES

ARON SCOTT REEVES II

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Reeves"

Tattoo- Front Finger - F l o r, e n c e

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
15006892-FH-*
Date of Offense:
12/22/2014
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
02/13/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/11/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession of Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11002460-FH
Date of Offense:
08/15/2011
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
10/28/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
12003851-FH
Date of Offense:
05/21/2012
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
05/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/20/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None