BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
817799
SID Number:
4258418P
Name:
DERRICK DAWAN PETERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/25/1993  (29)
DERRICK DAWAN PETERSON
Image Date:
5/18/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/29/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

TURK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Azz"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Bad"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Praying Hands

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - "DDP"

Tattoo- Right Wrist - "Duane"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11036082-FH
Date of Offense:
06/20/2011
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/29/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11036082-FH
Date of Offense:
06/20/2011
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/29/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None