BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
825337
SID Number:
4338978P
Name:
MARKEESE AVANT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/04/1993  (29)
MARKEESE AVANT
Image Date:
10/2/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/16/2024
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/16/2028
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

MARKEESE AARON AVANT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Forearm - Betty Honey

Tattoo- Left Arm - "A"

Tattoo- Left Chest - Pam

Tattoo- Left Forearm - cross, "Louie"

Tattoo- Lower Right Forearm - "90'S Baby"

Tattoo- Right Arm - "M"

Tattoo- Right Chest - Niya

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002879-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/16/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/21/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16002879-01-FC
Date of Offense:
03/16/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/21/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None