BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
828909
SID Number:
3575883M
Name:
DANIS STACIE-JESSICA DURAN-BABER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/05/1986  (35)
DANIS STACIE-JESSICA DURAN-BABER
Image Date:
6/7/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/22/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

DANIS STACIEJESSICA DURANBABER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Wrist - "Terrance"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
11035595-FH
Date of Offense:
10/11/2010
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/21/2012
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/14/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Completed Satisfactorily
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15041044-FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/2015
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/22/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15041044-FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/2015
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/22/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15041044-FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/2015
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/22/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15041044-FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/2015
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
06/22/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/22/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None