BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
831336
SID Number:
Name:
DAUNDRE MONTRELL ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/05/1989  (32)
DAUNDRE MONTRELL ANDERSON
Image Date:
4/29/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
03/09/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
03/09/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
03/09/2021

ALIASES

ANDERSON DAUNDRE

ANDERSON DUANDRE

DANIEL ANDERSON

DAUNDRE ANDERSON

DAUNDRE M ANDERSON

DAUNDRE MONTREAL ANDERSON

DAUNDREA ANDERSON

DAUNDREA MONTREAL ANDERSON

DUANDRE ANDERSON

DUANDRE MONTREAL ANDERSON

DUNDRE M. ANDERSON

KURTIS LEE TATE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Right Forearm

Tattoo- Center Right Shoulder - Globe

Tattoo- Upper Chest - Jackie, Dmony

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Short Barreled Shotgun/Rifle
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
11036645-FH
Date of Offense:
10/19/2011
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
08/07/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13039198-FH
Date of Offense:
08/01/2013
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
08/07/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/08/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Fourth Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
13039198-FH
Date of Offense:
08/01/2013
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/19/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/07/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Short Barreled Shotgun/Rifle
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11036645-FH
Date of Offense:
10/19/2011
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/12/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/07/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders