BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
834290
SID Number:
Name:
JAMARIEAI DASEAN BURNS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/08/1994  (24)
JAMARIEAI DASEAN BURNS
Image Date:
11/8/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/14/2020
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/08/2063
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JAMARIEAI BURNS

JAMARIEAI DESEAN BURNS

JAMARIEAI DESHAWN BURNS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - MOE

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - cross, only God can judge me

Tattoo- Left Hand - Hen

Tattoo- Left Neck - Veronica

Tattoo- Right Hand - RIP

Tattoo- Right Neck - Teresa

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Second Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
19008890-FH-M
Date of Offense:
10/22/2018
County:
Alpena
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13246037-FC
Date of Offense:
11/07/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
13246037-FC
Date of Offense:
11/07/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
13246039-FH
Date of Offense:
04/04/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/12/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/03/2018
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None