BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
840156
SID Number:
4431058J
Name:
JOSHUA DAVONTAE FORDHAM
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
154 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/10/1994  (29)
JOSHUA DAVONTAE FORDHAM
Image Date:
3/20/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
11/12/2022
Security Level:

ALIASES

J MONEY

J-MONEY

JOSHUA DAVONTE FORDHAM

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "Lashun"

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Son of J Money $"

Tattoo- Center Stomach - AK-47

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - "Hustle or Struggle"

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - "RIP Grandma"

Tattoo- Lower Abdomen

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13010735-01-FJ
Date of Offense:
10/24/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/12/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13010735-01-FJ
Date of Offense:
10/24/2013
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/12/2022
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None