BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
840669
SID Number:
2888712T
Name:
JOSEPH AMMAR ASHOUR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/27/1993  (28)
JOSEPH AMMAR ASHOUR
Image Date:
12/6/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
10/26/2021
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
10/26/2023
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
10/26/2021

ALIASES

JOEY ASHOUR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11000748-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/11/2011
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
11000748-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/11/2011
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
11000748-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/11/2011
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
11000748-FC-C30
Date of Offense:
08/11/2011
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2012
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/17/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.7 - Not with any member of a gang/gang activities

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders