BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
842933
SID Number:
4431801M
Name:
BRETT ALLAN POLLOCK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/17/1995  (26)
BRETT ALLAN POLLOCK
Image Date:
4/17/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/25/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

BILL ENGLAND

BILL JACOB ENGLAND

BRETT ALLEN POLLOCK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Right Hand

Scar- Center Chest - Nail injury doing construction

Tattoo- Right Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
124383-FH
Date of Offense:
04/23/2012
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
02/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/25/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None