BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
844395
SID Number:
1469922K
Name:
CHARLES ANTON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
300 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/26/1961  (60)
CHARLES ANTON
Image Date:
9/2/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/04/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

CHARLES GUALTIERI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawful Posting of Message
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 6 months
Court File#:
114417-FH
Date of Offense:
03/28/2011
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/26/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/09/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
143489-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2010
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
08/27/2015
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
06/04/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None