BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
844420
SID Number:
3879121T
Name:
ANDREW MICHAEL COX
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/04/1991  (30)
ANDREW MICHAEL COX
Image Date:
5/22/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/28/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
07/18/2045
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ADAM JAMES HOWE

ANDREW MICHAEL COX

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Upper Back - "faith wisdom courage & a cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
19001128-FH
Date of Offense:
02/19/2019
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/11/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
19001028-FH
Date of Offense:
01/18/2019
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/11/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
190000020165-FH
Date of Offense:
07/12/2018
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
190000020166-FH
Date of Offense:
06/01/2018
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
190000020166-FH
Date of Offense:
05/31/2018
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
19270650-FH
Date of Offense:
03/27/2019
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
05/20/2019
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
15005680-FH
Date of Offense:
12/04/2015
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/30/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
13003531-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2013
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/23/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny from the Person
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
133531-FH
Date of Offense:
11/01/2013
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
06/24/2015
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/23/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None