BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
850856
SID Number:
1375821X
Name:
WALTER WESLEY ANSCHUTZ JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Green
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/05/1965  (56)
WALTER WESLEY ANSCHUTZ JR
Image Date:
8/6/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/02/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/02/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/02/2020

ALIASES

WALTER WESLEY ANSCHULTZ

WALTER WESLEY ANSCHUTZ JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - panther, rose

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - roses

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Knee

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12005161-FC-B
Date of Offense:
05/28/2012
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
08/01/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
12005161-FC-B
Date of Offense:
05/28/2012
County:
Midland
Date of Sentence:
08/01/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

1.2 - Responsible adult present if with child 17 or under

1.4 - Not purchase/possess/use sexually stimulating material

1.5 - Treatment program (sex offender) as approved by agent

1.6 - 1000' from student safety zone (kindergarten through 12th)

1.11 - Sex Offender registration, provide address data & ID

1.12 - Must not access the internet without Agreement

1.13 - Must not use sex phones numbers or services

1.14 - Must stay away from sex entertainment bars and clubs

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.5 - Treatment disclosure to parole agent

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

4.19 - Must comply w/GPS or EMS and pay cost for monitoring

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders