BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
852362
SID Number:
2289462P
Name:
FONG YANG
Racial Identification:
Asian
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
140 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/23/1986  (36)
FONG YANG
Image Date:
10/31/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/19/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

YAN FONG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Arm - 7-13-3

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Flags and Dagger

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
13247287-FH
Date of Offense:
06/18/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/06/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/19/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13246565-FH
Date of Offense:
06/20/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/02/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12242613-FH
Date of Offense:
06/11/2012
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/30/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13246565-FH
Date of Offense:
06/20/2013
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
08/16/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/02/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None