BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
861324
SID Number:
Name:
STEPHEN BLAIR-POWELL
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
176 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/26/1993  (27)
STEPHEN BLAIR-POWELL
Image Date:
5/1/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
04/15/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

"BRAVEHEART"

STEPHEN DANIEL BLAIRPOWELL

STEVEN DANIEL BLAIR-POWELL

STEVEN DANIEL BLAIRPOWELL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - "Only God can judge me."

Tattoo- Elbow

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Bicep - "Be Hated"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - "Carolina"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - 3 stars of David

Tattoo- Left Hand - "South" with a halo.

Tattoo- Lower Right Arm - 23, jump man

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - "Love To"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - D

Tattoo- Right Hand - "East" with a crown.

Tattoo- Right Wrist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
7 years 6 months
Court File#:
16004287-FH
Date of Offense:
01/22/2016
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/21/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
12004762-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2012
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
04/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Forgery
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
12004762-FH
Date of Offense:
07/19/2012
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
04/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/15/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None