BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
861539
SID Number:
4118292H
Name:
JOSEPH RAY SMITH
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
240 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/21/1977  (45)
JOSEPH RAY SMITH
Image Date:
3/15/2022

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/09/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/09/2027
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JOE SMITH

JOSEPH RAY SMITH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Upper Left Ear

Mole- Right Neck

Tattoo- Upper Right Bicep - "x"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12037770-FC
Date of Offense:
08/01/2010
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12037770-FC
Date of Offense:
08/01/2010
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12037770-FC
Date of Offense:
08/01/2010
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
01/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None