BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
867390
SID Number:
3731322H
Name:
BRYCE JOHNATHAN FAULKNER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
178 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/04/1993  (28)
BRYCE JOHNATHAN FAULKNER
Image Date:
10/12/2021

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/05/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/17/2043
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

BRYCE JOHNATHON FAULKNER

JOHNATHAN BRYCE FAULKNER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Tattoo- Center Left Wrist - Flames

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Right Arm - clock

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Methamphetamine
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
21006173-FH-M
Date of Offense:
03/05/2021
County:
Otsego
Date of Sentence:
10/06/2021
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
125031-FH
Date of Offense:
12/02/2012
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
03/11/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
1 year 0 months
Court File#:
12 5031-FH
Date of Offense:
12/02/2012
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
03/05/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/11/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
12 5031-FH
Date of Offense:
12/02/2012
County:
Lake
Date of Sentence:
03/05/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/11/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None