BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
868396
SID Number:
3269847M
Name:
TAVON CORNELL FIZER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/20/1992  (29)
TAVON CORNELL FIZER
Image Date:
1/24/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
11/02/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/02/2053
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

TAVON CORMEL FIZER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
1211689-FC
Date of Offense:
11/08/2012
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/08/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1211689-FC
Date of Offense:
11/08/2012
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/10/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1304824-FH
Date of Offense:
04/01/2012
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
06/27/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/10/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None