BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
871672
SID Number:
4596574E
Name:
DARRIN JOHN DALTON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
188 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/23/1991  (30)
DARRIN JOHN DALTON
Image Date:
4/8/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
02/14/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

DARRIN JOHN DALTON JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Right Abdomen

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Chest

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Relationship)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13006840-FC-M
Date of Offense:
08/01/2011
County:
Gladwin
Date of Sentence:
04/15/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/14/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None