BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
875270
SID Number:
4573200X
Name:
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ADAMS JR
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/23/1969  (51)
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ADAMS JR
Image Date:
5/7/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
07/11/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

BEN ADAMS

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ADAMS JR.

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

Tattoo- Back Left Back - L.C. for Latin Count

Tattoo- Front Left Chest - Scorpion

Tattoo- Front Left Hand - Star w/5 points

Tattoo- Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Person 13 Thru 15)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13007118-FC-T
Date of Offense:
12/05/2012
County:
Sanilac
Date of Sentence:
05/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/11/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
13007118-FC-T
Date of Offense:
12/05/2012
County:
Sanilac
Date of Sentence:
05/28/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
07/11/2021
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None