BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
877760
SID Number:
2391949T
Name:
KEVIN MICHAEL KOOS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/25/1980  (41)
KEVIN MICHAEL KOOS
Image Date:
2/8/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
06/04/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
06/04/2022
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
06/04/2020

ALIASES

KEVIN KOOS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Lower Right Abdomen - Appendix Removal Scar

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - An eye w/ "Only my tears know my pains". asian writing

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm - Katelyn

Tattoo- Left Forearm - Conner

Tattoo- Right Bicep - Savannah

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Gavin

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - Bone Collecter, The Brotherhood, Deer skull with antlers, cross

Tattoo- Upper Back - MDK

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Eagle with Flag, 10/22/04, 1/12/07, Heart KAK SRK Rose

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Person 13 -16)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
14020215-FH-C
Date of Offense:
09/01/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020166-FH-C
Date of Offense:
02/20/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020166-FH-C
Date of Offense:
02/20/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020166-FH-C
Date of Offense:
02/20/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020166-FH-C
Date of Offense:
02/20/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020166-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/30/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020166-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/30/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020166-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/30/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13020166-FH
Date of Offense:
02/20/2013
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
06/13/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/30/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 5
Offense:
Child Support - Failing to Pay
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
13092823-FH
Date of Offense:
01/01/2008
County:
Presque Isle
Date of Sentence:
08/30/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/03/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders