BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
884180
SID Number:
Name:
STACEY JEAN WITTER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
125 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/04/1983  (39)
STACEY JEAN WITTER
Image Date:
9/23/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
09/13/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

STACEY WITTER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face - Under Eye

Scar- Right Knee

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Embezzle-Agent/Trustee $1,000 or More But Less Than $20,000
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
14005019-FH-C
Date of Offense:
06/03/2014
County:
Dickinson
Date of Sentence:
10/20/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/13/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None