BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
884218
SID Number:
4050654W
Name:
TABITHA JO DAVENPORT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/18/1989  (31)
TABITHA JO DAVENPORT
Image Date:
9/1/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/27/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/14/2029
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

TABITHA JO ARNWINE

TABITHA JO DAVENPORT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Left Wrist

Scar- Lower Abdomen

Scar- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Back Left Hand - "Good 4 Life"

Tattoo- Back Neck - "Trust No One"

Tattoo- Back Right Hand

Tattoo- Front Left Thigh

Tattoo- Front Right Thigh

Tattoo- Left Ankle - "Truth"

Tattoo- Left Clavicle - "Darius"

Tattoo- Left Ear

Tattoo- Left Finger

Tattoo- Left Foot

Tattoo- Left Foot - "Brianne"

Tattoo- Left Forearm - flowers, "Saniya", "Janelle"

Tattoo- Left Leg - "Good life;" Diamond

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - "Gun Run"

Tattoo- Lower Right Leg

Tattoo- Right Ankle

Tattoo- Right Clavicle - "Janika Nicole"

Tattoo- Right Ear

Tattoo- Right Face - Three dots

Tattoo- Right Finger - "1313"

Tattoo- Right Foot - Tinkerbell

Tattoo- Right Forearm

Tattoo- Right Forearm - "Trap Queen"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Key; "Love LaBelle"

Tattoo- Right Neck - "Keyon"

Tattoo- Upper Left Breast - "Saniya"

Tattoo- Upper Right Breast - "Jerrell"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
6 years 0 months
Court File#:
2000494-FH
Date of Offense:
12/28/2019
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/28/2020
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Identity Theft
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1607181-FH
Date of Offense:
06/29/2016
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Witnesses-Bribing/Intimidation/Interfering
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
1316551-FH
Date of Offense:
04/30/2013
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
1316305-FH
Date of Offense:
01/19/2013
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1316344-FH
Date of Offense:
01/28/2013
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
03/13/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/01/2015
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1316344-FH
Date of Offense:
01/28/2013
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/13/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1316305-FH
Date of Offense:
01/19/2013
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/13/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 3
Offense:
Witnesses-Bribing/Intimidation/Interfering
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
1316551-FH
Date of Offense:
04/30/2013
County:
Lenawee
Date of Sentence:
08/29/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/13/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None