BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
886240
SID Number:
4551014H
Name:
ISOM MARTEZ NYGEL HAMILTON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/22/1989  (32)
ISOM MARTEZ NYGEL HAMILTON
Image Date:
6/28/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ISOM COURTWRIGHT

ISOM MARTEZ MYGEL COURTWRIGHT

ISOM MARTINEZ HAMILTON

ISOM NARTEZ HAMILTON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Lower Right Lip

Scar- Lower Left Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Dead Bodies - Disinterment and Mutilation
Minimum Sentence:
50 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000635-FC
Date of Offense:
06/10/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2019
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
First Degree Arson
Minimum Sentence:
50 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000635-FC
Date of Offense:
06/10/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2019
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
50 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
18000635-FC
Date of Offense:
06/10/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2019
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
18000635-FC
Date of Offense:
06/10/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/28/2019
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
121742-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/09/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Dangerous Weapon - Miscellaneous
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
121743-FH
Date of Offense:
11/12/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/09/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/17/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
121742-FC
Date of Offense:
11/20/2012
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/09/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
11/18/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None