BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
887616
SID Number:
3899391L
Name:
JYMARIO DAVON DOOLEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/19/1995  (25)
JYMARIO DAVON DOOLEY
Image Date:
6/25/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

"RIO"

EASTSIDE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Money bag

Tattoo- Chest - "Born to Ball"

Tattoo- Front Left Forearm - Jymario

Tattoo- Left Shoulder - Tynetta

Tattoo- Lower Left Arm - "Tymario"

Tattoo- Right Forearm - Brickwall

Tattoo- Right Shoulder - "RIP Barbara Ann Dooley"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
143524-FC
Date of Offense:
09/29/2014
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2015
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
143524-FC
Date of Offense:
09/29/2014
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2015
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Felony Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
143524-FC
Date of Offense:
09/29/2014
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
06/04/2015
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None